Shagang, China Page

Other names: 沙岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8490 Longitude 89.9139 Altitude (feet) 14291
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 56N Long (DMS) 89° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 4355
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1207

Weather Charts


Shagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guo'erji (1.5 nm)
Qiabuwang (2.6 nm)
Jiare (4.8 nm)
Tawengze (5.0 nm)
Qiawang (6.3 nm)
Naru (2.7 nm)
Apuxi (4.7 nm)
Xiaxia (5.2 nm)
Guli (6.5 nm)
Lungmar (2.2 nm)
Yangzhong (5.2 nm)
Langding (5.5 nm)
Bisha (5.4 nm)
Linbu (6.4 nm)
Zongzhuo (1.6 nm)
Xidui (2.9 nm)
Chure (4.1 nm)
Dalong (6.0 nm)
Daba (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 43 nm W 313 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 58 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 90 nm S 196 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 88 nm S 150 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 112 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Lungmar
9.8 nm E Ralung Monastery
15.1 nm NE List of highest mountains
15.4 nm W Gyantse County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016