Zhapa, China Page

Other names: 渣帕

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.2631 Longitude 94.0141 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 94° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biemakeri (3.4 nm)
Lushu (5.3 nm)
Asidong (5.4 nm)
Damoge (6.0 nm)
Bodong (6.1 nm)
Zhejiwei (6.2 nm)
Zhala (7.0 nm)
Xinshuobuma (6.3 nm)
Nawu (6.5 nm)
Sedu (7.6 nm)
Benda (0.6 nm)
Longpu (5.0 nm)
Dangbu (5.8 nm)
Bainaka (3.1 nm)
Daxiang (3.3 nm)
Jiuri (4.2 nm)
Diandala (4.8 nm)
Shengga (4.9 nm)
Xiala (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 59 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Conggo
12.5 nm N Gangga, Shannan
12.5 nm N Nyêwo
15.3 nm S Pagsum Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:29 2016