Diandala, China Page

Other names: 点达拉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.1851 Longitude 93.9921 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 93° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Diandala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diandala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diandala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengga (1.3 nm)
Damoge (3.3 nm)
Asidong (4.5 nm)
Zhala (4.9 nm)
Lushu (5.4 nm)
Jiuri (0.9 nm)
Daxiang (1.6 nm)
Bainaka (1.7 nm)
Zhapa (4.8 nm)
Benda (5.3 nm)
Biemakeri (6.3 nm)
Xiala (1.9 nm)
Da'a (3.7 nm)
Zebang (3.8 nm)
Meicuomo (4.0 nm)
Duobanga (5.1 nm)
Demie (5.6 nm)
Cuogao (6.2 nm)
Shuoge (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 55 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 95 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Conggo
10.5 nm S Pagsum Lake
11.1 nm S Zhaxi Island
11.3 nm S Tsozong Gongba Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:28 2016