Jiuri, China Page

Other names: 久日

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.1978 Longitude 93.9836 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 93° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengga (0.9 nm)
Damoge (2.8 nm)
Asidong (3.7 nm)
Lushu (4.5 nm)
Zhala (4.3 nm)
Ri'ama (5.2 nm)
Zhejiwei (6.2 nm)
Zhapa (4.2 nm)
Benda (4.8 nm)
Biemakeri (5.5 nm)
Bainaka (1.3 nm)
Daxiang (1.3 nm)
Diandala (0.9 nm)
Xiala (2.7 nm)
Zebang (4.5 nm)
Da'a (4.5 nm)
Meicuomo (4.9 nm)
Duobanga (5.9 nm)
Demie (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 56 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 95 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Conggo
11.2 nm S Pagsum Lake
11.7 nm S Zhaxi Island
11.8 nm S Tsozong Gongba Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:32 2016