Yaning, China Page

Other names: 亚宁

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4714 Longitude 86.5835 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 17N Long (DMS) 86° 35' 1E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yaning Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaning Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaning Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xisuomugunba (3.1 nm) Ladui (0.7 nm)
Lingguo (2.8 nm)
Mengjiukuma (4.8 nm)
Konglai (2.9 nm)
Mowu (4.2 nm)
Sangsang (4.8 nm)
Dazhang (5.0 nm)
Xieguo (6.1 nm)
Maiduo (7.3 nm)
Menjia (8.4 nm)
Jizha (8.7 nm)
Tuolinle (10.1 nm)
Dongjian (2.0 nm)
Abulie (2.7 nm)
Quega (11.8 nm)
Tangga (12.2 nm)
Galong (12.4 nm)
Renga (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 92 nm S 214
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 99 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Ladoi
4.8 nm SE Sangsang
16.5 nm S Gur, Tibet
17.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:43 2016