Xiadang, China Page

Other names: 虾当

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.5458 Longitude 85.4688 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 85° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84

Weather Charts


Xiadang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialatang (5.5 nm)
Gudi (8.2 nm)
Duomucang (9.3 nm)
Zhalong (9.8 nm) Chuijiang (1.5 nm)
Darejian (2.7 nm)
Nalai (4.1 nm)
Qiji'e (4.8 nm)
Sangbuduo (5.8 nm)
Langbu (6.1 nm)
Molong (7.4 nm)
Rigu (8.4 nm)
Zhuocun (9.1 nm)
Qudangunba (9.1 nm)
Bengba (9.5 nm)
Lalaga (9.6 nm)
Kabang (10.0 nm)
Gongmai (10.3 nm)
Mailong Muchang (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 21 nm S 163
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 33 nm S 192
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 51 nm S 186 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 75 nm S 155 Tara Air
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 75 nm W 226 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E List of highest mountains
16.4 nm S Rasua Garhi
16.7 nm S Geography of Nepal
17.8 nm S Langtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:10 2016