Gongmai, China Page

Other names: 贡麦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3827 Longitude 85.5286 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 85° 31' 43E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Gongmai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongmai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongmai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mailong Muchang (3.2 nm)
Bengba (3.9 nm)
Guoba (4.1 nm)
Baxuequ'an (4.5 nm)
Zhuocun (4.7 nm)
Molong (4.9 nm)
Kabang (4.8 nm)
Zhangang (5.0 nm)
Seqiong (5.9 nm)
Langbu (6.1 nm)
Xiongcun (6.1 nm)
Lalaga (1.0 nm)
Qiji'e (5.5 nm)
Purepu (3.8 nm) Jiangda (3.0 nm)
Longmukangba (3.3 nm)
Runa (3.5 nm)
Chhoyen (3.9 nm)
Qusongduo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 11 nm S 165
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 25 nm S 204
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 42 nm S 192 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 65 nm S 154 Tara Air
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 71 nm W 234 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S List of highest mountains
8.1 nm S Langtang
9.7 nm SW Rasua Garhi
10.1 nm SW Geography of Nepal
11.4 nm S List of airports in Nepal
14.6 nm SW Sherpagaun
14.7 nm SW Briddhim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:56 2016