Guoba, China Page

Other names: 郭巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3641 Longitude 85.4548 Altitude (feet) 11125
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 85° 27' 17E Altitude (meters) 3390
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 636

Weather Charts


Guoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangang (0.9 nm)
Xiongcun (2.1 nm)
Lape (3.8 nm)
Xiagang (3.9 nm)
Bengba (1.4 nm)
Kabang (1.4 nm)
Zhuocun (2.0 nm)
Molong (3.6 nm)
Langbu (5.0 nm)
Mailong Muchang (0.9 nm)
Longmukangba (2.5 nm)
Jiangda (3.1 nm)
Gongmai (4.1 nm)
Baxuequ'an (0.8 nm)
Seqiong (2.1 nm)
Chhoyen (2.9 nm)
Chodhor (3.5 nm)
Sale (4.7 nm)
Kabang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 11 nm S 145
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 22 nm S 196
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 40 nm S 187 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 66 nm S 150 Tara Air
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 68 nm W 233 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Rasua Garhi
6.5 nm SW Geography of Nepal
7.3 nm S Langtang
7.3 nm SE List of highest mountains
11.8 nm SW Briddhim
12.2 nm S Sherpagaun
12.1 nm SE List of airports in Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:09 2016