Lalaga, China Page

Other names: 拉拉嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3974 Longitude 85.5383 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 85° 32' 18E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51

Weather Charts


Lalaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mailong Muchang (4.0 nm)
Bengba (4.4 nm)
Guoba (4.8 nm)
Molong (5.0 nm)
Zhuocun (5.2 nm)
Baxuequ'an (5.4 nm)
Kabang (5.4 nm)
Zhangang (5.8 nm)
Langbu (6.0 nm)
Seqiong (6.8 nm)
Qiji'e (4.8 nm)
Nalai (6.9 nm)
Gongmai (1.0 nm)
Jiangda (4.0 nm)
Purepu (4.1 nm)
Runa (4.4 nm)
Longmukangba (4.4 nm)
Chhoyen (4.9 nm)
Qusongduo (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 12 nm S 168
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 26 nm S 204
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 43 nm S 192 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 66 nm S 155 Tara Air
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 72 nm W 233 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S List of highest mountains
9.1 nm S Langtang
10.7 nm SW Rasua Garhi
11.0 nm SW Geography of Nepal
12.2 nm S List of airports in Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016