Xiabo, China Page

Other names: 虾波

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9382 Longitude 89.3360 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 89° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Xiabo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangye (10.0 nm) Puladuo (4.2 nm) Caiqiong (7.6 nm)
Sega (8.9 nm)
Heibu (9.5 nm)
Youlong (2.3 nm)
Lianna (4.4 nm)
Liena (5.6 nm)
Naiguo (7.5 nm)
Tuanjie (8.3 nm)
Pangdui (8.4 nm)
Juebai (8.5 nm)
Tangbaxue (8.4 nm)
Tangba (8.5 nm)
Zhenzhile (8.7 nm)
Xiongji (9.5 nm)
Lalong (9.1 nm)
Meire (11.1 nm)
Jiare (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 35 nm S 182 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 90 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Lhainag
6.1 nm SE Namling County
10.7 nm W Rindü
15.3 nm S Lhabu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:33 2016