Cangye, China Page

Other names: 藏叶

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8640 Longitude 89.1636 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 89° 9' 49E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Cangye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pundam (3.8 nm)
Boduo (4.0 nm)
Na'e (6.0 nm)
Langlong (5.9 nm)
Zongcun (6.1 nm)
Niangre (7.4 nm)
Zega (1.6 nm)
Luozha (4.1 nm)
Tangbaxue (3.8 nm)
Tangba (3.9 nm)
Lalong (4.9 nm)
Juebai (8.1 nm)
Pangdui (8.1 nm)
Tuanjie (8.1 nm)
Jilong (3.3 nm)
Jialepu (4.8 nm)
Guola (5.1 nm)
Jiare (6.5 nm)
Luobudun (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 31 nm S 165 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Rindü
9.7 nm E Lhainag
14.0 nm SE Lhabu
14.2 nm E Namling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:57 2016