Heibu, China Page

Other names: 黑布

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0249 Longitude 89.4883 Altitude (feet) 16837
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 89° 29' 18E Altitude (meters) 5131
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Heibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabo (9.5 nm)
Puladuo (9.9 nm)
Youlong (11.1 nm)
Luozha (15.5 nm)
Baicun (6.6 nm)
Nibuba (11.0 nm)
Pucun (13.9 nm) Sega (1.1 nm)
Caiqiong (6.0 nm)
Sega (7.5 nm)
Lianna (11.9 nm)
Zhenzhile (13.0 nm)
Naiguo (13.6 nm)
Liena (13.9 nm)
Xiongji (15.3 nm)
Luomo (17.0 nm)
Remugang (16.7 nm)
Tuanjie (16.4 nm)
Pangdui (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 41 nm S 192 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 86 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Namling County
11.9 nm SW Lhainag
18.8 nm W Rindü
22.0 nm S Lhabu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:42 2016