Riba, China Page

Other names: 日巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6000 Longitude 79.1000 Altitude (feet) 14694
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 4478
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Riba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quse (1.4 nm)
Qiega (4.9 nm)
Layu (6.4 nm)
Dingba (6.9 nm)
Jiaowang (13.9 nm)
Reni (15.7 nm)
Nubazhongcuo (7.9 nm)
Gongpu (7.9 nm)
Nuba (7.9 nm)
Zhenglong (10.3 nm)
Mayang (13.3 nm)
Jiesheng (15.2 nm)
Ridigang (7.7 nm)
Niniang (9.9 nm)
Luba (10.3 nm)
Remu (15.8 nm)
Gabupa (3.5 nm)
Rixin (9.3 nm)
Tarejiong (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 57 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 72 nm S 213
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 78 nm S 177
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 96 nm S 209 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE Diyag
16.8 nm S 79th meridian east
22.1 nm NW Shipki La
25.2 nm NW List of Indian states and territories by highest point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:54 2016