Qinda, China Page

Other names: 钦达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1010 Longitude 93.9010 Altitude (feet) 17627
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 4N Long (DMS) 93° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 5372
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Qinda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Barong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaranmani (1.9 nm)
Lapei (2.1 nm)
Tiru (2.1 nm)
Qunlongcun (2.9 nm)
Duoqiong (3.4 nm)
Langqiecun (3.6 nm)
Azi (4.7 nm)
Geri'a (4.9 nm)
Jiagonggongze (1.9 nm)
Parongcun (2.9 nm)
Paqinfu (3.2 nm)
Jiakufu (3.6 nm)
Caiqinka (4.6 nm)
Gechika (4.7 nm)
Xiaxingcun (5.5 nm)
Juegaka (6.7 nm)
Caiyong (1.8 nm) Ri'a Fugongqin (1.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Punzom
8.6 nm NE Sainca
9.0 nm NE Paingar
19.0 nm W Lamado


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:30 2016