Niedang Guoyuan, China Page

Other names: 聂当果园

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5416 Longitude 90.9747 Altitude (feet) 11856
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 90° 58' 29E Altitude (meters) 3613
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Niedang Guoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niedang Guoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niedang Guoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
De'gyi (0.9 nm)
Wozhong (1.7 nm)
Xiawang (3.1 nm)
Reduicun (3.1 nm)
Zhaxipu (4.5 nm)
Puronggang (0.8 nm)
Bayi Nongchang (3.7 nm)
Danba (3.8 nm)
Qiyi Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Dalong Zhagunba (4.2 nm)
Sangjiegongba (4.1 nm)
Gangdelincun (4.8 nm)
Langjisika (4.9 nm)
Dadongcun (3.3 nm)
Dadong (4.1 nm)
Tangdui (1.9 nm)
Sangda (2.7 nm)
Baiduicun (3.2 nm)
Meiyue (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 14 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 56 nm N 4
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 87 nm W 262 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
6.2 nm N Lhasa West Railway Station
6.5 nm N Namka
6.8 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.2 nm N List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.0 nm NE Lhasa Railway Station
8.6 nm N Mount Gephel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:41 2016