Zhaxipu, China Page

Other names: 扎西普

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5456 Longitude 90.8877 Altitude (feet) 12903
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 44N Long (DMS) 90° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 3932
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Zhaxipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangzairuo (2.1 nm)
Jiaogang (3.8 nm)
Chugunba (4.4 nm)
Dongga (3.3 nm)
Gangdelin (3.4 nm)
Jiamu (3.5 nm)
Jiare (3.5 nm)
Naiqiong (3.7 nm)
Sangmu (3.7 nm)
Sema (3.8 nm)
Yangda (4.0 nm)
Reduicun (1.6 nm)
Xiawang (2.7 nm)
Wozhong (3.1 nm)
De'gyi (3.9 nm)
Puronggang (4.4 nm)
Niedang Guoyuan (4.5 nm)
Baiduicun (4.9 nm)
Rizha (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 14 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 57 nm N 9
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 83 nm W 262 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
7.2 nm NE Lhasa West Railway Station
7.5 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.9 nm NE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
8.0 nm NE Namka
10.3 nm NW Tsurphu Monastery
10.3 nm NW Gurum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016