Dalong Zhagunba, China Page

Other names: 达隆扎棍巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.6098 Longitude 90.9599 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 35N Long (DMS) 90° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2668

Weather Charts


Dalong Zhagunba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalong Zhagunba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalong Zhagunba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangda (2.7 nm)
Sema (2.8 nm)
Sangmu (2.8 nm)
Naiqiong (2.9 nm)
Jiare (3.0 nm)
Jiamu (3.1 nm)
Semacun (2.2 nm)
Langga (2.7 nm)
Sangmucun (2.9 nm)
Jiarecun (3.0 nm)
Tongga (3.1 nm)
Gangdelincun (1.9 nm)
Bayi Nongchang (2.2 nm)
Danba (2.2 nm)
Qiyi Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Sangjiegongba (2.4 nm)
Xiawang (2.7 nm)
Puronggang (3.3 nm)
De'gyi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 18 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 52 nm N 6
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 87 nm W 260 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
2.1 nm N Lhasa West Railway Station
2.7 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
2.7 nm NE Namka
3.1 nm N List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
5.4 nm NE Mount Gephel
5.7 nm E Lhasa Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:56 2016