Lidongcun, China Page

Other names: 栗东村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8025 Longitude 97.0988 Altitude (feet) 12916
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 97° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 3936
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Lidongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenli (3.6 nm)
Jinjia (5.0 nm)
Landong (1.3 nm)
Chakacun (2.5 nm)
Chaka (2.8 nm)
Chongweng (4.7 nm)
Neixi (5.2 nm)
Juejiu (5.9 nm)
Wangzhu (5.9 nm)
Hanyou (6.2 nm)
Wengzuocun (7.3 nm)
Xiangbacun (7.3 nm)
Yueya (8.2 nm)
Jiadong (8.9 nm)
Kalongcun (9.3 nm)
Luejuecun (10.2 nm)
Jiaozhu (11.3 nm)
Lazha (11.3 nm)
Neila (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 45 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Dombang
13.6 nm N Lingka
18.1 nm NW Baimai
20.8 nm NE Nujiang, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:13 2016