Chakacun, China Page

Other names: 查卡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8407 Longitude 97.0809 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 97° 4' 51E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chakacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenli (1.7 nm)
Jinjia (4.2 nm)
Chaka (0.3 nm)
Juejiu (3.7 nm)
Wengzuocun (5.4 nm)
Xiangbacun (5.7 nm)
Yueya (6.8 nm)
Jiadong (7.1 nm)
Kalongcun (7.3 nm)
Luejuecun (8.6 nm)
Longpu (9.5 nm)
Jiaozhu (9.7 nm)
Landong (1.8 nm)
Neixi (4.2 nm)
Chongweng (4.2 nm)
Hanyou (4.9 nm)
Wangzhu (4.9 nm)
Lidongcun (2.5 nm)
Neila (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 42 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Lingka
12.4 nm E Dombang
15.7 nm NW Baimai
19.6 nm NE Nujiang, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016