Jiaozhu, China Page

Other names: 交珠

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9739 Longitude 97.1867 Altitude (feet) 11227
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 97° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 3421
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiaozhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luejuecun (1.2 nm)
Jiadong (2.8 nm)
Kalongcun (3.3 nm)
Wengzuocun (4.4 nm)
Longpu (4.4 nm)
Wada (4.8 nm)
Zigar (2.4 nm)
Puxuezhe (2.5 nm)
Balaruo (3.9 nm)
Luolu (3.8 nm)
Zhaba (4.6 nm)
Lazha (1.0 nm)
Sebacun (2.3 nm)
Seba (2.4 nm)
Duo'encun (4.6 nm)
Lengyicun (4.9 nm)
Yueya (3.1 nm)
Xiangbacun (4.0 nm)
Hanyou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 35 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Lingka
9.3 nm SE Dombang
10.1 nm NE Nujiang, Tibet
15.6 nm W Baimai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:13 2016