Sebacun, China Page

Other names: 色巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9743 Longitude 97.2312 Altitude (feet) 13569
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 97° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 4135
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sebacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazha (1.5 nm)
Jiaozhu (2.3 nm)
Luejuecun (3.4 nm)
Zigar (3.7 nm)
Yueya (4.4 nm)
Jiadong (4.8 nm)
Seba (0.4 nm)
Luolu (2.9 nm)
Puxuezhe (2.9 nm)
Lengyicun (3.6 nm)
Lengyi (3.7 nm)
Eda (4.2 nm)
Balaruo (4.4 nm)
Genyao (5.2 nm)
Duo'encun (2.4 nm)
Rixu (3.3 nm)
Xiangdui (3.5 nm)
Guobacun (4.4 nm)
Renda (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 35 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Lingka
7.8 nm SE Dombang
8.4 nm NE Nujiang, Tibet
17.1 nm NE Maiyü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016