Lakang, China Page

Other names: 拉康

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.6423 Longitude 89.5438 Altitude (feet) 14452
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 32N Long (DMS) 89° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 4404
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Lakang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuqing (1.2 nm)
Chanaqiang (4.6 nm)
Kuoqu (4.7 nm)
Bingqiong (6.1 nm)
Pula (6.4 nm)
Dongguaba (7.2 nm)
Daxiu (2.3 nm)
Xuewo (3.5 nm)
Zhuoga (4.6 nm)
Manze (3.5 nm)
Hongqi (3.9 nm)
Denong (5.7 nm)
Chana (6.9 nm)
Langda (7.7 nm)
Langba (8.1 nm)
Xia Kangru (3.2 nm)
Naigong (3.3 nm)
Manze (3.3 nm)
Guqin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 44 nm N 344 Tibet Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 74 nm S 184 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 81 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 91 nm S 212
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 90 nm S 135 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Kamru
4.6 nm NE Sapügang
14.7 nm S Samada
13.8 nm SE Kangmar Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:18 2016