Daxiu, China Page

Other names: 打修

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.6783 Longitude 89.5559 Altitude (feet) 14573
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 89° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 4441
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Daxiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanaqiang (6.0 nm)
Kuoqu (6.4 nm)
Xuewo (1.3 nm)
Zhuoga (7.3 nm)
Dongfeng (7.7 nm)
Dongjiao (7.7 nm)
Manze (1.9 nm)
Zhuoga (2.7 nm)
Denong (5.8 nm)
Langba (6.4 nm)
Cangzha (6.5 nm)
Chana (7.1 nm)
Lakang (2.3 nm)
Kuqing (3.3 nm)
Hongqi (5.2 nm)
Xia Kangru (5.3 nm)
Naigong (5.4 nm)
Manze (5.5 nm)
Guqin (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 42 nm N 342 Tibet Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 76 nm S 185 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 80 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 93 nm S 212
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 91 nm S 136 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Sapügang
5.4 nm SW Kamru
13.6 nm N Gyantse County
13.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
14.8 nm SE Kangmar Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:52 2016