Denong, China Page

Other names: 德弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.6318 Longitude 89.6516 Altitude (feet) 14435
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 89° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 4399
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Denong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqi (3.3 nm)
Manze (4.4 nm)
Daxiu (5.8 nm)
Lakang (5.7 nm)
Xuewo (6.1 nm)
Kuqing (6.7 nm)
Xia Kangru (8.0 nm)
Naigong (8.1 nm)
Zhuoga (4.9 nm)
Langba (5.9 nm)
Chana (1.4 nm)
Baideng (8.0 nm)
Langda (3.1 nm)
Kangma (4.6 nm)
Bailong (6.0 nm)
Kelie (7.0 nm)
Langda (8.2 nm)
Keli (8.3 nm)
Garlung (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 46 nm N 337 Tibet Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 74 nm S 189 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 77 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 86 nm S 137 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 94 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Sapügang
9.5 nm SE Kangmar Town
9.7 nm W Kamru
11.3 nm SE Nyêru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:17 2016