Dianbangcun, China Page

Other names: 典邦村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.4856 Longitude 93.7086 Altitude (feet) 15997
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 8N Long (DMS) 93° 42' 31E Altitude (meters) 4875
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Dianbangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianbangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianbangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaji Songduo (8.3 nm) Lajiacun (2.4 nm) Puqincun (4.1 nm)
Naku (5.0 nm)
Gangqie (5.1 nm)
Dianbang (5.2 nm)
Gaijiakacun (5.5 nm)
Gaijiakacun (6.1 nm)
Zatukacun (6.6 nm)
Cegne (7.7 nm)
Pagangdacun (9.5 nm)
Gailawoma (9.3 nm)
Zaqinpucun (9.6 nm)
Zhaqing (10.7 nm)
Zhaqinda (10.8 nm)
Lieni (10.9 nm)
Gaijiaka (11.0 nm)
Canglai (11.1 nm)
Bakongda (11.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Pierre Bossier Mall
7.7 nm SW Cêgnê
13.0 nm NE Baqên County
14.9 nm E 94th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:29 2016