Xiaodonggou, China Page

Other names: 小东沟

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.7183 Longitude 88.1931 Altitude (feet) 11863
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 88° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 3615
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2458

Weather Charts


Xiaodonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodonggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaofenzi (6.5 nm)
Shishihuichang (6.7 nm)
Baiyanggou (9.1 nm)
Xianlinchang (10.9 nm)
Chaiwopu (15.4 nm)
Hainanmiaopu (8.9 nm)
Tianchi (9.7 nm)
Dushanzi (15.6 nm)
Zhaojiagou (17.0 nm)
Heigou (3.6 nm)
Tuxicaochu (5.8 nm)
Qitaizhuang (5.6 nm)
Dagou (6.1 nm)
Shaofanggoukou (7.9 nm)
Ganquxi (11.4 nm)
Baohequan (3.3 nm)
Heigou (10.7 nm)
Dalianhu (12.9 nm)
Leijiagou (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 32 nm W 242
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 33 nm W 290 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 57 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 50 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Heavenly Lake of Tianshan
17.8 nm SW Chaiwopu Lake
18.3 nm SW List of onshore wind farms
24.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Xinjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:40 2016