Dagou, China Page

Other names: 大沟

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.6651 Longitude 88.3136 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 88° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3426

Weather Charts


Dagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heigou (2.5 nm)
Baohequan (4.9 nm)
Xiaodonggou (6.1 nm)
Shishihuichang (11.5 nm)
Qitaizhuang (3.4 nm)
Shaofanggoukou (5.9 nm)
Tuxicaochu (6.6 nm)
Ganquxi (9.2 nm)
Hainanmiaopu (13.9 nm)
Ta'erwan (8.9 nm)
Wugongdi (9.5 nm)
Mafang (10.5 nm)
Sigongdi (10.7 nm)
Xiquangou (10.1 nm)
Heigou (5.8 nm)
Leijiagou (9.3 nm)
Dalianhu (9.3 nm)
Lijiawan (10.3 nm)
Xiazu (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 36 nm W 250
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 39 nm W 292 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 51 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 56 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW Heavenly Lake of Tianshan
19.9 nm SW Chaiwopu Lake
22.3 nm W List of onshore wind farms
37.4 nm N Irtysh–Karamay–Ürümqi Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:13 2016