Xianlinchang, China Page

Other names: 县林场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.8190 Longitude 87.9845 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 43° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 87° 59' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3618

Weather Charts


Xianlinchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianlinchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianlinchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejiagoucun Gangoudui (5.9 nm)
Dashan (7.9 nm)
Qina'er (8.5 nm)
Shizuizi (9.8 nm)
Qijiagou (11.3 nm)
Yuxibuzao (6.0 nm)
Dushanzi (7.4 nm)
Zhaojiagou (9.2 nm)
Baiyanghe (9.0 nm)
Tianchi (6.6 nm)
Hainanmiaopu (7.4 nm)
Xiaodonggou (10.9 nm)
Baohequan (13.2 nm)
Xiaofenzi (4.7 nm)
Shishihuichang (9.0 nm)
Baiyanggou (9.6 nm)
Tianshan Muchang Erdui (11.1 nm)
Ketaiketu'er (13.2 nm)
Chaiwopu (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 22 nm W 283 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 28 nm S 223
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 39 nm W 281
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 67 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Heavenly Lake of Tianshan
15.5 nm SW List of onshore wind farms
13.4 nm W List of major power stations in Xinjiang
15.2 nm NW Miquan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:23 2016