Samiyuzi, China Page

Other names: Samiyüzi,Самиюзи,سامىيۈزى

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.6333 Longitude 81.8833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Samiyuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samiyuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samiyuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baytokay (5.0 nm)
Yamat (8.2 nm)
Kipekyuzi (28.4 nm)
Yili (28.1 nm)
Qulukay (21.6 nm)
Jiliyuzi (25.2 nm)
Jelilyuzi (27.2 nm)
Panjim (30.3 nm)
Gongliu (15.3 nm)
Yaka Ulastai (18.1 nm)
Dongmahalla (19.9 nm)
Nilka (24.1 nm)
Hujirtai (27.4 nm)
Karadala (26.0 nm)
Koksu (26.9 nm)
Tekesi (27.0 nm)
Qilozek (28.4 nm)
Aktam (32.2 nm)
Karatokay (30.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWYN YIN Small Yining Airport Yining 30 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
ZWAX BPL Medium Alashankou Bole (Bortala) airport Bole 77 nm N 13 Tianjin Airlines
ZWNL NLT Medium Xinyuan Nalati Airport Xinyuan County 66 nm E 100 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SE Gongliu County
25.3 nm S Tekes County
24.1 nm E Nilka County
28.1 nm NW Yining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:27 2016