Yaka Ulastai, China Page

Other names: Yaka Ulastai Xiang,Yak¿a Ulastay,Yak̩a Ulastay,Yaqa Ulastay,Яқа Уластай,ياقا ئۇلاستاي

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 43.8303 Longitude 82.1981 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 82° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7559
Mid-range map of Yaka%20Ulastai Large range map of Yaka%20Ulastai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samiyuzi (18.1 nm)
Baytokay (19.8 nm)
Yamat (25.6 nm)
Qulukay (24.4 nm)
Jiliyuzi (30.3 nm)
Nilka (9.1 nm)
Hujirtai (9.6 nm)
Nilkaozen (11.8 nm)
Hoh Hothor (14.3 nm)
Gongliu (21.9 nm)
Kunes Zhongyangchang (19.6 nm)
Dongmahalla (24.2 nm)
Karabura (25.5 nm)
Jirgalang (36.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWYN YIN Small Yining Airport Yining 38 nm W 281 China Southern,Tianjin
ZWAX BPL Medium Alashankou Bole (Bortala) airport Bole 64 nm N 3 Tianjin
FR27054 Small Mount Forest Roths' Field 55 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Nilka County
21.9 nm S Tokkuztara County
27.2 nm N Extreme points of Earth
27.6 nm N Pole of inaccessibility


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:09:04 2015