Karadala, China Page

Other names: K̩aradala,قارادالا,Karadala Xiang,Қарадала,Qaradala,K¿aradala

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 43.2128 Longitude 82.0314 Altitude (feet) 3622
Lat (DMS) 43° 12' 46N Long (DMS) 82° 1' 53E Altitude (meters) 1103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Mid-range map of Karadala Large range map of Karadala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koksu (7.4 nm)
Tekesi (11.2 nm)
Aktam (12.2 nm)
Qolakterak (16.5 nm)
Qilozek (17.0 nm)
Kokterak (23.8 nm)
Gongliu (16.1 nm)
Dongmahalla (15.8 nm)
Samiyuzi (26.0 nm)
Yamat (27.4 nm)
Baytokay (30.1 nm)
Kunes Zhongyangchang (29.2 nm)
Karatokay (11.1 nm)
Jirgalang (21.4 nm)
Karabura (25.0 nm)
Qaxi (27.9 nm)
Kuikewusu (31.0 nm)
Qaxi (28.6 nm)
Chahansa Latawuke (34.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWYN YIN Small Yining Airport Yining 53 nm N 325 China Southern,Tianjin
FR27054 Small Mount Forest Roths' Field 74 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Tekes County
16.1 nm N Tokkuztara County
20.5 nm E Ili River
37.8 nm NE Nilka County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:09:45 2015