Qaxi, China Page

Other names: Чаши,چاشى,Ch'ia-hsi,Chashi,Ch’ia-hsi

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 43.1667 Longitude 82.6667 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 43° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725
Mid-range map of Qaxi Large range map of Qaxi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jirgalang (8.9 nm)
Karatokay (17.0 nm)
Dongmahalla (24.3 nm)
Gongliu (28.9 nm)
Karadala (27.9 nm)
Karabura (19.3 nm)
Kunes Zhongyangchang (25.8 nm)
Tomurlik (27.8 nm)
Zekti (31.5 nm)
Xinyuan (27.1 nm)
Bestobe (29.6 nm)
Qaxi (4.0 nm)
Kuikewusu (17.0 nm)
Xiawutegen (17.0 nm)
Chahansa Latawuke (19.8 nm)
Qieji (27.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWNL NLT Small Nalati Airport 35 nm E 62 China Southern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Ili River
17.7 nm SE Gobi Desert
27.1 nm NE Künes County
28.9 nm NW Tokkuztara County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:17:20 2015