Xialiang, China Page

Other names: 夏凉

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5212 Longitude 115.1912 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56411

Weather Charts


Xialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia Heiwan (0.8 nm)
Qifanglou (1.6 nm)
Caijia Shangwan (1.8 nm)
Yulaoci (2.8 nm)
Pingtouling (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiawan (0.9 nm)
Zhudian (1.4 nm)
Fenzuiwan (2.1 nm)
Fengshuwan (2.2 nm)
Xitianwan (2.5 nm)
Nanjia Xuewan (3.4 nm)
Caijia Shangwan (1.6 nm)
Tongjia Liangting (1.7 nm)
Maqiao (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Laowu (2.5 nm)
Shangquanzi (2.6 nm)
Zhang'aokou (2.9 nm)
Taodunzi (3.3 nm)
Chengjiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 49 nm W 275
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 53 nm W 287 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 70 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm E List of power stations in China
14.6 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
16.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:19 2016