Qifanglou, China Page

Other names: 七方楼

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5310 Longitude 115.1614 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56403

Weather Charts


Qifanglou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qifanglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qifanglou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtouling (1.5 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Lijia Xinwu (3.1 nm)
Fenzuiwan (1.2 nm)
Yulaoci (1.3 nm)
Wangci (2.1 nm)
Daleijiawan (2.2 nm)
Xitianwan (2.4 nm)
Konggang (3.0 nm)
Zhoujia Heiwan (0.8 nm)
Zhudian (1.0 nm)
Xialiang (1.6 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Fengshuwan (2.8 nm)
Caijia Shangwan (1.6 nm)
Tongjia Liangting (1.9 nm)
Caijia Xiadun (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Laowu (2.8 nm)
Caijia Shangwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 47 nm W 275
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 51 nm W 287 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 71 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.9 nm S List of largest bridges in China
15.4 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:18 2016