Nanjia Xuewan, China Page

Other names: 南家学塆

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5770 Longitude 115.1987 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56348

Weather Charts


Nanjia Xuewan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjia Xuewan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjia Xuewan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoxinwu (1.3 nm)
Fenzuiwan (2.3 nm)
Wangci (2.5 nm)
Zhoujia Xiwu (2.6 nm)
Zengjiawan (1.6 nm)
Longjiaci (2.0 nm)
Wujia Xinwu (2.2 nm)
Fengshuwan (2.1 nm)
Yangci (2.6 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.0 nm)
Zhulinwu (0.9 nm)
Xiwang'ao (1.3 nm)
Linjiaqian (1.8 nm)
Zhusi Qiaohe (2.3 nm)
Fujiawan (2.5 nm)
Xitianwan (1.0 nm)
Fengshuwan (1.4 nm)
Zhudian (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 49 nm W 271
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 52 nm W 283 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 73 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm E List of power stations in China
13.3 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.5 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:41 2016