Niutouchong, China Page

Other names: 牛头冲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6289 Longitude 115.7944 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 40E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42046

Weather Charts


Niutouchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niutouchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niutouchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liufang (1.4 nm)
Longjinghe (1.7 nm)
Zhanshan (2.5 nm)
Tianqiao (2.6 nm)
Wuyunshan (2.7 nm)
Guihuayuan (1.3 nm)
Wushafan (1.8 nm)
Huayuancun (2.3 nm)
Zhanghecun (2.7 nm)
Siliushan (2.6 nm)
Qiliyan (3.2 nm)
Zhongmocun (3.7 nm)
Jiangjuncun (1.5 nm)
Longxingcun (2.2 nm)
Zhengchong (3.2 nm)
Wujuncun (3.2 nm)
Fangqiao (2.3 nm)
Dongshanping (3.2 nm)
Wangjie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 59 nm S 165
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 69 nm S 179
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 64 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 105 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 103 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
17.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
18.0 nm W List of power stations in China
22.0 nm NE 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:35 2016