Wangjie, China Page

Other names: 王街

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5731 Longitude 115.7854 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45778

Weather Charts


Wangjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hepu (1.5 nm)
Dongshanping (1.8 nm)
Tangshan (2.5 nm)
Limuling (2.4 nm)
Shiping (3.2 nm)
Fangqiao (1.1 nm)
Jiangjuncun (2.9 nm)
Zhanshan (2.8 nm)
Liufang (3.1 nm)
Niutouchong (3.4 nm)
Zhuchong (1.9 nm)
Hedong (2.8 nm)
Xichong (2.8 nm)
Zhengchong (3.1 nm)
Liancheng (1.4 nm)
Xiaozhuchong (2.7 nm)
Youshan (2.9 nm)
Dafu (2.8 nm)
Huaishu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 56 nm S 164
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 65 nm S 179
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 65 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 103 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 106 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
17.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.5 nm W List of power stations in China
20.4 nm E Taihu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:37 2016