Longjinghe, China Page

Other names: 龙井河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6373 Longitude 115.7623 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45696

Weather Charts


Longjinghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjinghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjinghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuyunshan (0.9 nm)
Longtanfan (2.0 nm)
Siliushan (1.4 nm)
Wushafan (1.5 nm)
Heishitou (2.2 nm)
Qiliyan (2.3 nm)
Zhanghecun (2.8 nm)
Yitianmen (3.3 nm)
Nanshancun (3.6 nm)
Niutouchong (1.7 nm)
Guihuayuan (2.1 nm)
Huayuancun (3.2 nm)
Jiangjuncun (3.2 nm)
Liufang (0.9 nm)
Tianqiao (1.3 nm)
Zhanshan (1.8 nm)
Dongshanping (2.9 nm)
Fangqiao (3.1 nm)
Baiyanggou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 60 nm S 164
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 69 nm S 178
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 66 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 104 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 107 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
16.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
16.4 nm W List of power stations in China
22.4 nm NE 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:49 2016