Huanglianping, China Page

Other names: 黄连坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8073 Longitude 110.0632 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 48E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanglianping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglianping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongwangxi (1.3 nm)
Guanwuchang (2.4 nm)
Baishuipiao (2.8 nm)
Guanwu (3.3 nm)
Heping (1.9 nm)
Huibaling (2.4 nm)
Sanchaxi (3.1 nm)
Chayuanwan (3.3 nm)
Piwantai (3.6 nm)
Pingxi (3.9 nm)
Dabaitian (4.1 nm)
Songjiajie (0.8 nm)
Xiaozhuangping (1.8 nm)
Shada (1.9 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)
Mengjiabao (3.3 nm)
Laocun (3.4 nm)
Gongjiapo (3.4 nm)
Guanmenyan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 42 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 46 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 86 nm E 58 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 88 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW 110th meridian east
21.0 nm E Loushui River
25.6 nm S Wanmingang
26.4 nm SW Da'anping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:48 2016