Baishuipiao, China Page

Other names: 白水漂

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.7918 Longitude 110.0134 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Baishuipiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuipiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuipiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiaping (1.9 nm)
Tangjiaxi (2.1 nm)
Hejiaya (2.7 nm)
Fangjiaping (3.4 nm)
Changping (3.8 nm)
Guanwuchang (1.8 nm)
Guanwu (2.3 nm)
Huibaling (2.9 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Xiezhuwan (3.7 nm)
Sancha (3.8 nm)
Kongwangxi (1.6 nm)
Huanglianping (2.8 nm)
Songjiajie (3.4 nm)
Chexihu (3.2 nm)
Nanmuping (3.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (4.0 nm)
Qiujiaping (3.8 nm)
Wenjialing (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 41 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 47 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 63 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 88 nm E 58 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 90 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S 110th meridian east
24.0 nm S Wanmingang
23.8 nm SW Da'anping
23.3 nm E Loushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:23 2016