Guanmutang, China Page

Other names: 官木塘

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.1059 Longitude 114.5485 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 55E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64431

Weather Charts


Guanmutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanmutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanmutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiacha (1.4 nm)
Yuanzichong (2.7 nm)
Houjiagang (2.8 nm)
Caijiatian (3.5 nm)
Leijiacha (1.2 nm)
Liujiafan (3.2 nm)
Zhandian (3.6 nm)
Wangjialou (3.6 nm)
Lijiatian (3.4 nm)
Wangjiatian (2.2 nm)
Yuanjiagang (3.0 nm)
Liumao Ercun (3.2 nm)
Qijiatian (3.2 nm)
Dongjiatian (1.4 nm)
Dujialongquan (2.4 nm)
Yangjiagang (2.8 nm)
Huojiafan (3.1 nm)
Huangjiagang (3.2 nm)
Wangjiatian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 26 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 34 nm S 207
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 34 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
16.2 nm SW Overhead line crossing
17.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.0 nm SW Hengdian East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:14 2016