Wujiacha, China Page

Other names: 吴家岔

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.1050 Longitude 114.5203 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 31' 13E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82494

Weather Charts


Wujiacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiagang (1.4 nm)
Shitangjiao (2.1 nm)
Miaodianshang (2.2 nm)
Baguatang (2.6 nm)
Wanghulong (3.5 nm)
Dafangjiatian (3.8 nm)
Leijiacha (1.6 nm)
Yuanzichong (2.0 nm)
Minjiatian (3.6 nm)
Zhandian (3.9 nm)
Zoujiachong (4.2 nm)
Guanmutang (1.4 nm)
Dongjiatian (2.3 nm)
Dujialongquan (3.6 nm)
Yangjiagang (2.1 nm)
Caijiatian (2.5 nm)
Yujiazui (3.4 nm)
Huojiafan (3.4 nm)
Hejia'ao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 25 nm S 219 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 33 nm S 205
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 32 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SW Overhead line crossing
14.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
20.1 nm SW Hengdian East Railway Station
19.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:02 2016