Lijiatian, China Page

Other names: 李家田

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.1489 Longitude 114.5925 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36654

Weather Charts


Lijiatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiafan (1.0 nm)
Wangjialou (1.9 nm)
Zhandian (2.5 nm)
Leijiacha (3.0 nm)
Shuaijiahe (2.6 nm)
Shahe (3.6 nm)
Xinwu (3.5 nm)
Lilinzui (4.0 nm)
Majiatian (1.4 nm)
Jiangjiadian (2.6 nm)
Taohua (3.4 nm)
Qifanglou (3.3 nm)
Qijiatian (1.8 nm)
Yuanjiafan (2.4 nm)
Yuanjiagang (2.9 nm)
Wangjiatian (3.2 nm)
Mingwujia (3.4 nm)
Guanmutang (3.4 nm)
Liumao Ercun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 29 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 37 nm S 208
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 36 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
15.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
19.6 nm SW Overhead line crossing
24.4 nm SW Hengdian East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:41 2016