Zoujiashan, China Page

Other names: 邹家山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9333 Longitude 113.0412 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 113° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42891

Weather Charts


Zoujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwolei (1.6 nm)
Renyi (2.0 nm)
Dutouwan (2.4 nm)
Yuanli (2.7 nm)
Dongkeng (3.0 nm)
Menlouwu (2.0 nm)
Henglintang (2.4 nm)
Taohuachong (2.8 nm)
Hualinqiao (3.3 nm)
Zanqiao (3.3 nm)
Malintang (1.1 nm)
Tongzipo (2.3 nm)
Taolinzhan (2.4 nm)
Qinglong (2.8 nm)
Yifeng (0.8 nm)
Xiafujiaba (1.6 nm)
Huangjia Citang (2.3 nm)
Dingjiachong (3.1 nm)
Shizikou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 29 nm N 0
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 45 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 52 nm S 184
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 73 nm W 269 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 95 nm S 135 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Miluo River
12.2 nm SE Miluo East Railway Station
16.2 nm SW Broad Sustainable Building
20.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:43 2016