Tongzipo, China Page

Other names: 桐子坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9592 Longitude 113.0722 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 113° 4' 20E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42850

Weather Charts


Tongzipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongzipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongzipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henglintang (1.3 nm)
Zoujiashan (2.3 nm)
Menlouwu (2.7 nm)
Taohuachong (2.8 nm)
Zanqiao (1.1 nm)
Hualinqiao (2.0 nm)
Hujiawu (2.6 nm)
Dajitou (3.1 nm)
Xutang (3.2 nm)
Hongwei (3.6 nm)
Shangdongtang (1.3 nm)
Jishanhe (2.5 nm)
Yanzhutang (2.8 nm)
Taolinzhan (1.1 nm)
Malintang (1.1 nm)
Xiafujiaba (2.9 nm)
Qinglong (3.1 nm)
Yifeng (3.0 nm)
Lijiawu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 27 nm N 356
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 46 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 53 nm S 186
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 75 nm W 268 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 95 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Miluo River
13.1 nm S Miluo East Railway Station
18.4 nm SW Broad Sustainable Building
22.4 nm N Dongting Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016