Renyi, China Page

Other names: 仁义

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9220 Longitude 113.0054 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 113° 0' 19E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42899

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuxigang (1.7 nm)
Sifenchang Wudui (3.2 nm)
Dutouwan (1.0 nm)
Yanwolei (1.3 nm)
Ganzhouzhai (2.3 nm)
Menlouwu (2.5 nm)
Taohuachong (3.4 nm)
Xinnantuan (3.4 nm)
Yifeng (1.7 nm)
Zoujiashan (2.0 nm)
Xiafujiaba (2.9 nm)
Malintang (3.1 nm)
Yuanli (0.8 nm)
Dongkeng (1.4 nm)
Huangjia Citang (1.9 nm)
Niulanhu (2.0 nm)
Ouyangjiadun (2.7 nm)
Yujie (2.9 nm)
Badaxing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 30 nm N 3
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 45 nm S 165 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 51 nm S 182
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 71 nm W 270 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 96 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Miluo River
12.5 nm SE Miluo East Railway Station
14.7 nm SW Broad Sustainable Building
19.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:00 2016