Liuxigang, China Page

Other names: 浏溪港

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9160 Longitude 112.9731 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 58N Long (DMS) 112° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43702

Weather Charts


Liuxigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuxigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuxigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahaotou (2.1 nm)
Sifenchang Sandui (2.5 nm)
Sifenchang Wudui (2.0 nm)
Ganzhouzhai (2.3 nm)
Fenghuangzui (2.7 nm)
Xinnantuan (3.3 nm)
Sanfenchang Badui (3.5 nm)
Yuanli (1.3 nm)
Dutouwan (1.6 nm)
Dongkeng (1.6 nm)
Renyi (1.7 nm)
Yanwolei (2.6 nm)
Huangjia Citang (3.1 nm)
Ouyangjiadun (3.3 nm)
Niulanhu (1.5 nm)
Yujie (1.9 nm)
Beizhou (2.5 nm)
Wufenchang Sidui (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 30 nm N 6
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 45 nm S 163 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 50 nm S 180
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 70 nm W 270 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 97 nm E 133 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Miluo River
13.7 nm S Broad Sustainable Building
13.3 nm SE Miluo East Railway Station
18.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:59 2016