Zhuoxi, China Page

Other names: 濯溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9443 Longitude 110.1321 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Zhuoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanlinpo (1.1 nm)
Laopeng (1.2 nm)
Tamuche (1.6 nm)
Datangpo (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Sandaoshui (3.3 nm)
Suobadong (1.4 nm)
Takeping (2.2 nm)
Shangganxi (2.6 nm)
Muzike (3.4 nm)
Zhongping (1.3 nm)
Xingqiping (1.8 nm)
Damaohe (2.9 nm)
Longtanxi (3.2 nm)
Caojiazhai (3.3 nm)
Liujiawan (2.0 nm)
Sunjiapo (2.8 nm)
Fenbaoping (3.0 nm)
Maitaping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 18 nm E 59 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 76 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 79 nm E 90 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Shidixi
6.9 nm NE Qingtianping
9.3 nm W Tusi Sites
11.0 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.0 nm NE List of largest bridges in China
13.2 nm NW Kesha Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:57 2016