Xingqiping, China Page

Other names: 星期坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9287 Longitude 110.1607 Altitude (feet) 3684
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 1122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Xingqiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingqiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingqiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiawan (1.8 nm)
Zhuoxi (1.8 nm)
Laopeng (2.3 nm)
Guanlinpo (2.8 nm)
Tamuche (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Fenbaoping (3.5 nm)
Zhongping (0.7 nm)
Suobadong (2.9 nm)
Longtanxi (3.0 nm)
Shangganxi (3.8 nm)
Takeping (3.8 nm)
Damaohe (1.3 nm)
Caojiazhai (2.4 nm)
Tangjiaya (2.4 nm)
Shijiawan (2.9 nm)
Wangjiarong (3.3 nm)
Sunjiapo (1.6 nm)
Maitaping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 18 nm E 54 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 77 nm E 90 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 90 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Qingtianping
7.9 nm NW Shidixi
11.1 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.2 nm NE List of largest bridges in China
11.0 nm NW Tusi Sites
13.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.9 nm NW Kesha Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:44 2016