Datangpo, China Page

Other names: 大塘坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9466 Longitude 110.0929 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 5' 34E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Datangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiawan (1.3 nm)
Sandaoshui (1.4 nm)
Suoluoping (2.9 nm)
Xinzhuangping (2.8 nm)
Takeping (1.9 nm)
Shangganxi (3.2 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.5 nm)
Tamuche (1.0 nm)
Guanlinpo (1.0 nm)
Laopeng (1.6 nm)
Zhuoxi (2.1 nm)
Suobadong (2.4 nm)
Liujiawan (3.0 nm)
Zhongping (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Fenbaoping (2.6 nm)
Yabidong (3.6 nm)
Baoge (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 20 nm E 62 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 76 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm N 339 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 81 nm E 90 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Shidixi
7.3 nm NW Tusi Sites
8.3 nm NE Qingtianping
11.7 nm NW Kesha Township
12.2 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.2 nm NE List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:37 2016